Lay Leadership 

In addition to our nominated leaders, all are welcome to attend our 2019 Church Council meetings.
Join us at 12:30 p.m. on these Sundays in Room 422 of the Church School Building: January 13, March 10, April 14, August 11, September 8, October 13, November 10, and December 8.
 

Glenn's 2018 General Officers

Church Council Chair                            Carol Allums     
Vice-Chair                                                                   

Lay Leaders                                            Emily Washburn & John Wiley    

Worship Committee Chair                    Anne Fears
Vice-Chair                                                      

Music Committee Chair                        OPEN           
Vice-Chair                                               James Washburn                                   

Altar Guild Chair                                    Susan Forte                                                     

Hospitality Committee Co-Chairs        Carolyn Roper & Dorothy Chitwood 

Education Committee Chair                 Don Pollard

Youth Council Chair                               Eric Maurer                            

Children’s Committee Chair                  Amy Bugg Burke

Older Adult Committee Co-Chairs       Melvin Cauthen & Linda Merkle

Service Committee Chair                      TBD

Church & Society Committee Chair     Susan Anne MacKenna

Environmental Committee Chairs        Lynn Speno & Jan Lichtenwalter 

Missions Committee Chair                    Aaron Hurst       

Finance Committee Chair                     Chloe Cook

Finance Treasurer                                  TBD

SPR (Staff Parish Relations) Chair       Jeff Henry  

Board of Trustees Chair                        Rebecca Shanlever 

Building & Grounds Chair                     Jeff Eyrich
Vice-Chair                                               Dan Reed

United Methodist Women (UMW)        Erin Hurst
President

Glenn/Emory Committee                      Deborah Marlowe, Mathew Pinson

Communications Committee               Dena Mellick, Claire Lennox, Jan Lichtenwalter

Rainbow Advocacy Committee           Robin & Bill Clark

Lay Members to North Georgia Annual Conference

Carolyn Gilbert, Andrew Johnson, Jana Ladner, Ginger Smith